1991-1992

U ovoj sezoni u završnicu su se plasirali sledeći klubovi:

  • Srbija - 13 predstavnika: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd), Partizan (Beograd), Vojvodina (Novi Sad), Radnički (Niš), Rad (Beograd), Proleter (Zrenjanin), FK Zemun (Zemun), FK Bečej (Bečej), Napredak (Kruševac), Sloboda (Užice), FK Bor (Bor), FK Vrbas (Vrbas), Crvena Zvezda (Gnjilane).
  • Hrvatska - 7 predstavnika: HAŠK Građanski (Zagreb), Hajduk (Split), NK Rijeka (Rijeka), NK Osijek (Osijek), Inker (Zaprešić), NK Rovinj (Rovinj), Croatia (Đakovo).
  • Bosna i Hercegovina - 7 predstavnika: Željezničar (Sarajevo), FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo), Sloboda (Tuzla), Velež (Mostar), Borac (Banja Luka), Igman (Konjic), Tomislav (Duvno).
  • Slovenija - 1 predstavnik: Olimpija (Ljubljana).
  • Makedonija - 1 predstavnik: Vardar (Skoplje).
  • Crna Gora - 2 predstavnik: Budućnost (Titograd), Sutjeska (Nikšić).
  • JNA - 1 predstavnik: Tim JNA (Army XI).

ŠESNAESTINA-FINALA

Budućnost (Titograd) - Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) 0-2
FK Bečej (Bečej) - Radnički (Niš) 4-0
Sutjeska (Nikšić) - FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo) 1-0
Igman (Ilidža) - Partizan (Beograd) 0-3
FK Bor (Bor) - FK Zemun (Zemun) 1-3
Tomislav (Duvno) - Rad (Beograd) 0-4 prekinuto
Vojvodina (Novi Sad) - Sloboda (Užice) 1-0
FK Vrbas (Vrbas) - Velež (Mostar) 1-3
NK Rijeka (Rijeka) - Napredak (Kruševac) 0-3 par forfe
Hajduk (Split) - Sloboda (Tuzla) 0-3 par forfe
NK Rovinj (Rovinj) - Željezničar (Sarajevo) 0-3 par forfe
Vardar (Skoplje) - NK Osijek (Osijek) 3-0 par forfe
Tim JNA - HAŠK Građanski (Zagreb) 3-0 par forfe
Inker (Zaprešić) - Borac (Banja Luka) 0-3 par forfe
Croatia (Đakovo) - Proleter (Zrenjanin) 0-3 par forfe
Crvena Zvezda (Gnjilane) - Olimpija (Ljubljana) 3-0 par forfe

OSMINA-FINALA

Tim JNA - Rad (Beograd) 2-0 0-3
Proleter (Zrenjanin) - Sloboda (Tuzla) 0-0 1-2
FK Zemun (Zemun) - Željezničar (Sarajevo) 1-1 0-1
Napredak (Kruševac) - Borac (Banja Luka) 3-0 0-1
Vojvodina (Novi Sad) - Crvena Zvezda (Gnjilane) 6-0 4-1
Velež (Mostar) - Sutjeska (Nikšić) 6-1 4-1
Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) - FK Bečej (Bečej) 4-3 2-1
Partizan (Beograd) - Vardar (Skoplje) 4-1 3-0

ČETVRT-FINALE

Partizan (Beograd) - Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 4-0 1-2
Napredak (Kruševac) - Sloboda (Tuzla) 3-1 1-3 4-1 pen
Velež (Mostar) - Željezničar (Sarajevo) 1-0 1-3
Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) - Rad (Beograd) 3-0 1-2

POLU-FINALE

Napredak (Kruševac) - Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) 2-2 0-1
Partizan (Beograd) - Željezničar (Sarajevo) 2-0 3-0 par forfe

FINALE

Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) - Partizan (Beograd) 0-1 (0-1)
Partizan (Beograd) - Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) 2-2 (0-1)