1990-1991

U ovoj sezoni u završnicu su se plasirali sledeći klubovi:

  • Srbija - 12 predstavnika: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd), Partizan (Beograd), Vojvodina (Novi Sad), Radnički (Niš), Rad (Beograd), Proleter (Zrenjanin), Spartak (Subotica), OFK Beograd (Beograd), Sloboda (Titovo Užice), Borac (Čačak), FK Novi Sad (Novi Sad), Trepča (Titova Mitrovica).
  • Hrvatska - 7 predstavnika: Dinamo (Zagreb), Hajduk (Split), NK Rijeka (Rijeka), NK Osijek (Osijek), NK Zadar (Zadar), NK Belišće (Belišće), Vrapče (Zagreb).
  • Bosna i Hercegovina - 7 predstavnika: Željezničar (Sarajevo), FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo), Sloboda (Tuzla), Velež (Mostar), Borac (Banja Luka), Vratnik (Sarajevo), Borac (Bosanski Šamac).
  • Slovenija - 2 predstavnik: Olimpija (Ljubljana), NK Koper (Koper).
  • Makedonija - 2 predstavnik: Vardar (Skoplje), Pelister (Bitola).
  • Crna Gora - 2 predstavnik: Budućnost (Titograd), Sutjeska (Nikšić).

ŠESNAESTINA-FINALA

NK Koper (Koper) - Spartak (Subotica) 3-0
Borac (Bosanski Šamac) - Dinamo (Zagreb) 0-7
Trepča (Titova Mitrovica) - Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 1-7
Pelister (Bitola) - Rad (Beograd) 2-1
NK Zadar (Zadar) - NK Rijeka (Rijeka) 0-0 2-4 pen
Vratnik (Sarajevo) - Željezničar (Sarajevo) 1-5
NK Belišće (Belišće) - Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) 2-4
NK Osijek (Osijek) - Velež (Mostar) 3-2
FK Novi Sad (Novi Sad) - Sloboda (Tuzla) 0-1
Vrapče (Zagreb) - Hajduk (Split) 0-6
Partizan (Beograd) - Sutjeska (Nikšić) 2-0
Borac (Banja Luka) - Vardar (Skoplje) 1-0 aet
Budućnost (Titograd) - Sloboda (Titovo Užice) 1-0
FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo) - Borac (Čačak) 6-1
Olimpija (Ljubljana) - Proleter (Zrenjanin) 1-1 2-4 pen
Radnički (Niš) - OFK Beograd (Beograd) 1-2 aet

OSMINA-FINALA

Proleter (Zrenjanin) - NK Koper (Koper) 2-0 0-0
OFK Beograd (Beograd) - Željezničar (Sarajevo) 2-1 1-1
Borac (Banja Luka) - NK Osijek (Osijek) 2-0 0-1
Sloboda (Tuzla) - NK Rijeka (Rijeka) 2-0 1-4
Hajduk (Split) - Pelister (Bitola) 1-1 2-2
Budućnost (Titograd) - Partizan (Beograd) 2-0 0-1
Vojvodina (Novi Sad) - Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) 0-2 1-2
Dinamo (Zagreb) - FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo) 1-0 4-1

ČETVRT-FINALE

NK Rijeka (Rijeka) - Hajduk (Split) 0-1 1-1
Borac (Banja Luka) - Dinamo (Zagreb) 3-2 0-0
Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) - Proleter (Zrenjanin) 4-1 0-1
Budućnost (Titograd) - OFK Beograd (Beograd) 1-2 1-1

POLU-FINALE

Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) - OFK Beograd (Beograd) 3-0 3-3
Hajduk (Split) - Borac (Banja Luka) 1-0 1-0

FINALE

Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) - Hajduk (Split) 0-1 (0-0)