1984-1985

U ovoj sezoni u završnicu su se plasirali sledeći klubovi:

  • Srbija - 11 predstavnika: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd), Partizan (Beograd), Vojvodina (Novi Sad), Radnički (Niš), FK Priština (Priština), Radnički (Pirot), Rad (Beograd), OFK Kikinda (Kikinda), Vlaznimi (Đakovica), FK Vršac (Vršac), Jedinstvo (Paraćin).
  • Hrvatska - 8 predstavnika: Dinamo (Zagreb), Hajduk (Split), NK Rijeka (Rijeka), NK Osijek (Osijek), Dinamo (Vinkovci), NK Zadar (Zadar), NK Karlovac (Karlovac), NK Belišće (Belišće).
  • Bosna i Hercegovina - 7 predstavnika: Željezničar (Sarajevo), FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo), Sloboda (Tuzla), Velež (Mostar), Iskra (Bugojno), Čelik (Zenica), Leotar (Trebinje).
  • Slovenija - 2 predstavnika: Olimpija (Ljubljana), Triglav (Kranj).
  • Makedonija - 2 predstavnik: Vardar (Skoplje), Pelister (Bitolj).
  • Crna Gora - 2 predstavnik: Budućnost (Titograd), FK Ivangrad (Ivangrad).

ŠESNAESTINA-FINALA

Jedinstvo (Paraćin) - Sloboda (Tuzla) 0-0 7-6 pen
Dinamo (Vinkovci) - OFK Kikinda (Kikinda) 0-1 (Mijatov)
Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) - Čelik (Zenica) 1-0 (Halilović (pen))
NK Zadar (Zadar) - Budućnost (Titograd) 0-4 (0-1 Radinović 0-2 Savićević 0-3 Vorotović 0-4 Janović)
Triglav (Kranj) - Partizan (Beograd) 0-4 (0-1 Z.Popović 0-2 Mance 0-3 Dimitrijević 0-4 Mance)
Rad (Beograd) - NK Rijeka (Rijeka) 0-2 (0-1 Desnica 0-2 Radmanović)
Radnički (Niš) - Olimpija (Ljubljana) 1-1 5-6 pen (0-1 Besek 1-1 Gogić (pen))
Leotar (Trebinje) - Željezničar (Sarajevo) 1-0 (Slato)
Iskra (Bugojno) - FK Priština (Priština) 1-0 (Mirković)
NK Belišće (Belišće) - Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 0-1 (Ilić)
Pelister (Bitolj) - FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo) 4-1 (1-0 Jovičić 2-0 G.Ivanović 2-1 Jakovljević 3-1 M.Kostić 4-1 Mitrevski)
NK Karlovac (Karlovac) - Vardar (Skoplje) 1-4 (0-1 Aleksovski 0-2 Savevski 1-2 N.Peškir 1-3 Urošević 1-4 Urošević)
Radnički (Pirot) - Hajduk (Split) 0-1 (Bakrač)
Dinamo (Zagreb) - Vlaznimi (Đakovica) 2-0 (1-0 P.Jurić 2-0 Arslanović)
NK Osijek (Osijek) - FK Ivangrad (Ivangrad) 3-1 (1-0 Lepinjica 2-0 Rakela 2-1 B.Marković (pen) 3-1 Redžepagić)
FK Vršac (Vršac) - Velež (Mostar) 0-0 1-4 pen

OSMINA-FINALA

Olimpija (Ljubljana) - Pelister (Bitolj) 3-0 (1-0 Vukmirović 2-0 Komočar 3-0 Besek)
OFK Kikinda (Kikinda) - Dinamo (Zagreb) 0-3 (0-1 B.Cvetković 0-2 Cerin 0-3 B.Cvetković)
Partizan (Beograd) - NK Rijeka (Rijeka) 0-0 4-3 pen
Velež (Mostar) - NK Osijek (Osijek) 0-0 3-1 pen
Vojvodina (Novi Sad) - Leotar (Trebinje) 0-0 5-4 pen
Hajduk (Split) - Jedinstvo (Paraćin) 5-0 (1-0 Zl.Vujović (pen) 2-0 Slišković 3-0 Gudelj 4-0 Deverić 5-0 Slišković)
Vardar (Skoplje) - Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) 2-4 (0-1 Janjanin 0-2 M.Đurovski 0-3 M.Đurovski 1-3 Ringov 2-3 Pe.Georgijevski 2-4 Janjanin)
Budućnost (Titograd) - Iskra (Bugojno) 0-1 (Tolić)

ČETVRT-FINALE

Dinamo (Zagreb) - Hajduk (Split) 3-1 (1-0 P.Jurić 2-0 B.Cvetković 3-0 Bogdan 3-1 Vulić)
Vojvodina (Novi Sad) - Olimpija (Ljubljana) 3-0 (1-0 Novaković 2-0 Rac 3-0 Novaković)
Partizan (Beograd) - Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) 0-2 (0-1 Halilović 0-2 M.Đurovski)
Iskra (Bugojno) - Velež (Mostar) 2-1 (1-0 Z.Toskić 1-1 Kajtaz 2-1 Radović)

POLU-FINALE

Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) - Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 3-2 (1-0 Halilović 1-1 Novaković 1-2 Zovko 2-2 Halilović 3-2 B.Đurovski)
Dinamo (Zagreb) - Iskra (Bugojno) 1-1 5-2 pen (1-0 Cerin 1-1 Mirković)

FINALE

Dinamo (Zagreb) - Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) 1-2 (0-0)
Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) - Dinamo (Zagreb) 1-1 (1-1)