1983-1984

U ovoj sezoni u završnicu su se plasirali sledeći klubovi:

  • Srbija - 12 predstavnika: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd), Partizan (Beograd), Vojvodina (Novi Sad), OFK Beograd (Beograd), Radnički (Niš), FK Priština (Priština), Galenika (Zemun), Borac (Čačak), Spartak (Subotica), Proleter (Zrenjanin), Radnički (Pirot), Dubočica (Leskovac).
  • Hrvatska - 8 predstavnika: Dinamo (Zagreb), Hajduk (Split), NK Rijeka (Rijeka), NK Osijek (Osijek), Dinamo (Vinkovci), GOŠK Jug (Dubrovnik), Metalac (Sisak), Lokomotiva (Vinkovci).
  • Bosna i Hercegovina - 6 predstavnika: Željezničar (Sarajevo), FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo), Sloboda (Tuzla), Velež (Mostar), Drina (Zvornik), NK Vitez (Vitez).
  • Slovenija - 2 predstavnika: Olimpija (Ljubljana), NK Maribor (Maribor).
  • Makedonija - 2 predstavnik: Vardar (Skoplje), Belasica (Strumica).
  • Crna Gora - 2 predstavnik: Budućnost (Titograd), OFK Titograd (Titograd).

ŠESNAESTINA-FINALA

OFK Titograd (Titograd) - FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo) 0-3 (0-1 Musemić 0-2 Teskeredžić 0-3 S.Merdanović)
Proleter (Zrenjanin) - Radnički (Niš) 1-3 (0-1 Beganović 0-2 Mitošević 1-2 Đorđević 1-3 Aleksić)
NK Vitez (Vitez) - NK Rijeka (Rijeka) 0-0 5-6 pen
OFK Beograd (Beograd) - Partizan (Beograd) 1-0 (M.Ivanović)
Lokomotiva (Vinkovci) - NK Osijek (Osijek) 1-1 6-7 pen (1-0 J.Smolčić 1-1 Šmudla)
Vojvodina (Novi Sad) - Borac (Čačak) 1-0 (Ilić)
Drina (Zvornik) - Velež (Mostar) 1-0 (Mijatović)
Belasica (Strumica) - Dinamo (Zagreb) 0-1 (Bogdan)
Dubočica (Leskovac) - Olimpija (Ljubljana) 2-0 (1-0 Ž.Kostić 2-0 Z.Nikolić)
Metalac (Sisak) - Vardar (Skoplje) 2-1 (0-1 Pe.Georgijevski 1-1 Milnović 2-1 Agarević)
NK Maribor (Maribor) - Hajduk (Split) 0-1 (Cukrov)
Sloboda (Tuzla) - Radnički (Pirot) 3-0 (1-0 Cvjetković 2-0 Đedović 3-0 Kuštrimović (autogol))
GOŠK Jug (Dubrovnik) - Budućnost (Titograd) 3-1 (0-1 Janović 1-1 Žunec 2-1 Mostahinić 3-1 Mostahinić)
Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) - FK Priština (Priština) 3-2 (1-0 Elsner 1-1 Batrović (pen) 1-2 Vokri 2-2 Šestić 3-2 M.Đurovski)
Galenika (Zemun) - Željezničar (Sarajevo) 2-1 (1-0 Čakalić 1-1 Grabo 2-1 Lacmanović)
Dinamo (Vinkovci) - Spartak (Subotica) 2-1 (0-1 Stakić 1-1 Halilović 2-1 Halilović)

OSMINA-FINALA

NK Osijek (Osijek) - Metalac (Sisak) 2-2 4-5 pen (1-0 Lepinjica 1-1 R.Marić 2-1 Karačić 2-2 J.Cavrić)
FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo) - Dinamo (Vinkovci) 4-1 (1-0 B.Božović 2-0 Švrakić 3-0 Musemić 4-0 D.Božović 4-1 N.Lušić)
Radnički (Niš) - OFK Beograd (Beograd) 2-1 (1-0 Beganović 2-0 Aleksić 2-1 Majstorović)
Dinamo (Zagreb) - Sloboda (Tuzla) 2-0 (1-0 Mlinarić 2-0 Čajić (autogol))
NK Rijeka (Rijeka) - Drina (Zvornik?) 2-1 (1-0 Gračan 1-1 A.Tuhčić 2-1 Hrstić)
Hajduk (Split) - Galenika (Zemun) 6-2 (1-0 Zor.Vujović 1-1 D.Pavlović 2-1 Slišković 3-1 Šušnjara 4-1 Adamović 5-1 Adamović 6-1 Adamović 6-2 D.Pavlović (pen))
Dubočica (Leskovac) - Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) 0-1 (G.Milojević)
GOŠK Jug (Dubrovnik) - Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 1-0 (G.Čogurić)

ČETVRT-FINALE

Dinamo (Zagreb) - Radnički (Niš) 2-0 (1-0 P.Jurić 2-0 B.Cvetković)
Metalac (Sisak) - GOŠK Jug (Dubrovnik) 1-0 (Kukoleča)
NK Rijeka (Rijeka) - Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) 1-4 (0-1 B.Đurovski 0-2 B.Đurovski (pen) 1-2 Desnica 1-3 J.Nikolić 1-4 J.Nikolić)
FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo) - Hajduk (Split) 0-4 (0-1 Prekazi 0-2 Jerolimov 0-3 Jerolimov 0-4 Gudelj)

POLU-FINALE

Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) - Dinamo (Zagreb) 2-1 (1-0 M.Đurovski 2-0 M.Đurovski 2-1 B.Cvetković)
Hajduk (Split) - Metalac (Sisak) 2-1 (1-0 Vulić (pen) 1-1 Kukoleča 2-1 Zl.Vujović)

FINALE

Hajduk (Split) - Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) 2-1 (1-1)
Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) – Hajduk (Split) 0-0