1982-1983

U ovoj sezoni u završnicu su se plasirali sledeći klubovi:

  • Srbija - 11 predstavnika: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd), Partizan (Beograd), Vojvodina (Novi Sad), OFK Beograd (Beograd), Radnički (Niš), FK Priština (Priština), Galenika (Zemun), Borac (Čačak), Spartak (Subotica), AIK (Bačka Topola), Garnizon JNA (Raška).
  • Hrvatska - 8 predstavnika: Dinamo (Zagreb), Hajduk (Split), NK Rijeka (Rijeka), NK Osijek (Osijek), NK Zagreb (Zagreb), Orijent (Rijeka), LIO (Osijek), Viko-Omladinac (Novo Selo Rok).
  • Bosna i Hercegovina - 6 predstavnika: Željezničar (Sarajevo), FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo), Sloboda (Tuzla), Velež (Mostar), Leotar (Trebinje), Rudar (Kakanj).
  • Slovenija - 2 predstavnika: Olimpija (Ljubljana), Slovan (Ljubljana).
  • Makedonija - 3 predstavnik: Vardar (Skoplje), Teteks (Tetovo), Rabotnički (Skoplje).
  • Crna Gora - 2 predstavnik: Budućnost (Titograd), Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje).

ŠESNAESTINA-FINALA

Garnizon JNA (Raška) - Hajduk (Split) 1-1 8-9 pen (1-0 Stefanov 1-1 Mehmedalić)
Radnički (Niš) - Galenika (Zemun) 1-2 (0-1 Lacmanović 1-1 Aleksić 1-2 Lacmanović)
Viko-Omladinac (Novo Selo Rok) - NK Rijeka (Rijeka) 0-4 (0-1 Gračan 0-2 Desnica 0-3 Matrljan 0-4 Juričić)
Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje) - Dinamo (Zagreb) 0-2 (0-1 Deželić 0-2 B.Cvetković)
AIK (Bačka Topola) - Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) 2-4 (0-1 V.Petrović 0-2 B.Đurovski 0-3 Janjanin 1-3 Agbaba 1-4 Đorđić 2-4 Patarčić)
Slovan (Ljubljana) - Velež (Mostar) 0-1 (Vukoje)
Teteks (Tetovo) - Sloboda (Tuzla) 1-1 3-5 pen (1-0 Tasić 1-1 C.Milošević (pen))
LIO (Osijek) - Vardar (Skoplje) 0-0 2-4 pen
Rudar (Kakanj) - FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo) 0-3 (0-1 Pašić 0-2 Pašić 0-3 Sušić)
Orijent (Rijeka) - NK Osijek (Osijek) 2-0 (1-0 Tabar 2-0 Močinić)
Rabotnički (Skoplje) - Željezničar (Sarajevo) 2-2 6-4 pen (1-0 Natev 1-1 Škoro 2-1 Natev 2-2 Aškraba)
Vojvodina (Novi Sad) - Borac (Čačak) 6-1 (1-0 Bekvalac 2-0 Rac 3-0 Z.Marić 3-1 Ivanović 4-1 Zovko 5-1 Tintar 6-1 Mićanović)
Partizan (Beograd) - Leotar (Trebinje) 1-0 (Đelmaš)
FK Priština (Priština) - OFK Beograd (Beograd) 0-1 (B.Marjanović)
NK Zagreb (Zagreb) - Olimpija (Ljubljana) 0-2 (0-1 Rožič 0-2 Domadenik)
Spartak (Subotica) - Budućnost (Titograd) 0-1 (Hadžiosmanović)

OSMINA-FINALA

OFK Beograd (Beograd) - Galenika (Zemun) 3-2 (1-0 Verušević 2-0 Majstorović 2-1 Kolb 2-2 Z.Panić 3-2 Majstorović)
Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) - NK Rijeka (Rijeka) 1-3 (0-1 D.Lukić 1-1 D.Savić 1-2 Desnica 1-3 Gračan)
Sloboda (Tuzla) - Partizan (Beograd) 3-2 (1-0 Cvjetković 2-0 Cvjetković 3-0 Kovačević 3-1 Živković 3-2 Živković)
Olimpija (Ljubljana) - Orijent (Rijeka) 0-0 6-7 pen
Hajduk (Split) - Budućnost (Titograd) 5-0 (1-0 Jerolimov 2-0 Gudelj 3-0 Jerolimov 4-0 Krstičević 5-0 Krstičević)
Vardar (Skoplje) - Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 0-1 (Z.Marić)
Dinamo (Zagreb) - Velež (Mostar) 3-2 (1-0 Kranjčar 2-0 B.Cvetković 2-1 D.Juričić 3-1 Kranjčar (pen) 3-2 Matijević)
FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo) - Rabotnički (Skoplje) 5-2 (0-1 A.Georgijevski 0-2 Natev 1-2 B.Božović 2-2 Sušić 3-2 Teskeredžić 4-2 Hadžibegić (pen) 5-2 Janjuš (pen))

ČETVRT-FINALE

OFK Beograd (Beograd) - Hajduk (Split) 0-2 (0-1 Šalov 0-2 Šalov)
NK Rijeka (Rijeka) - Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 1-0 (Mokuš (autogol))
Dinamo (Zagreb) - Sloboda (Tuzla) 6-0 (1-0 Krnčević 2-0 Mlinarić 3-0 Kranjčar 4-0 Kranjčar 5-0 Kranjčar 6-0 Kranjčar)
Orijent (Rijeka) - FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo) 0-0 3-4 pen

POLU-FINALE

NK Rijeka (Rijeka) - Dinamo (Zagreb) 1-3 (0-1 Peranić (autogol) 0-2 Krnčević 1-2 D.Lukić 1-3 Mlinarić)
FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo) - Hajduk (Split) 1-0 (Jozić)

FINALE

Dinamo (Zagreb) - FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo) 3-2 (3-1)