1976-1977

U ovoj sezoni u završnicu takmičenja su se plasirali sledeći timovi:

  • Srbija - 12 predstavnika: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd), Partizan (Beograd), Vojvodina (Novi Sad), OFK Beograd (Beograd), Radnički (Niš), Napredak (Kruševac), Radnički (Kragujevac), Radnički (Pirot), RFK Novi Sad (Novi Sad), Trepča (Kosovska Mitrovica), Spartak (Subotica), Rad (Beograd).
  • Hrvatska - 6 predstavnika: Dinamo (Zagreb), Hajduk (Split), NK Rijeka (Rijeka), NK Zagreb (Zagreb), Dinamo (Vinkovci), Istra (Pula).
  • Bosna i Hercegovina - 8 predstavnika: Željezničar (Sarajevo), FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo), Sloboda (Tuzla), Velež (Mostar), Čelik (Zenica), Borac (Banja Luka), Rudar (Kakanj), Sloga (Doboj).
  • Slovenija - 2 predstavnika: Olimpija (Ljubljana), Merkator (Ljubljana).
  • Makedonija - 2 predstavnika: Vardar (Skoplje), Pobeda (Prilep).
  • Crna Gora - 2 predstavnik: Budućnost (Titograd), OFK Titograd (Titograd).

ŠESNAESTINA-FINALA

Hajduk (Split) - Čelik (Zenica) 1-0 (Žungul)
Borac (Banja Luka) - Dinamo (Zagreb) 5-1 (1-0 Ćulafić 2-0 Kovačević (pen) 3-0 Ćulafić 4-0 Kovačević 4-1 Bogdan 5-1 Kreso)
Vardar (Skoplje) - Velež (Mostar) 1-0 (Micevski)
Vojvodina (Novi Sad) - Olimpija (Ljubljana) 2-0 (1-0 Nikezić 2-0 Vučković)
Istra (Pula) - RFK Novi Sad (Novi Sad) 2-3 (1-0 Ostović 1-1 Šimek 1-2 S.Jovanović 2-2 Ostović 2-3 Šimek)
NK Rijeka (Rijeka) - Napredak (Kruševac) 1-0 (Filipović)
Dinamo (Vinkovci) - Trepča (Kosovska Mitrovica) 2-1 (0-1 Savović 1-1 Škrinjar 2-1 Šesto)
Radnički (Pirot) - Radnički (Kragujevac) 2-1 (1-1) (1-0 Krstić 1-1 M.Panić 2-1 Pavlović)
Pobeda (Prilep) - Budućnost (Titograd) 1-3 (1-0 Trajkovski 1-1 Vujović 1-2 Martinović 1-3 Vujović)
Rudar (Kakanj) - Merkator (Ljubljana) 4-1 (1-0 Subotić 2-0 Marković 3-0 Marković 3-1 Glišić 4-1 Bektašević)
FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo) - Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) 2-1 (1-0 Sušić 1-1 Lukić 2-1 Repčić)
Partizan (Beograd) - Željezničar (Sarajevo) 1-0 (Grubješić)
Sloga (Doboj) - Radnički (Niš) 1-2 (0-1 Stojiljković 1-1 Đulbić (pen) 1-2 Halilović)
Spartak (Subotica) - Rad (Beograd) 2-5 (0-1 Jović 1-1 Živaljević 1-2 Jović 1-3 Jović 1-4 Jović (pen) 1-5 Spasić 2-5 Živaljević)
OFK Titograd (Titograd) - Sloboda (Tuzla) 0-2 (0-1 Geca 0-2 Geca)
NK Zagreb (Zagreb) - OFK Beograd (Beograd) 6-1 (1-0 Kovačić 1-1 Santrač 2-1 Rukljač 3-1 Kovačić 4-1 Šetka 5-1 Markulin 6-1 Bakota)

OSMINA-FINALA

Borac (Banja Luka) - Hajduk (Split) 1-1 (0-0, 0-0) 3-4 pen (0-1 Žungul 1-1 Ibrahimbegović)
Vardar (Skoplje) - Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 5-3 (1-0 Uzunov 1-1 Vujkov 2-1 Rajčevski 2-2 Stakić 2-3 Vučković 3-3 Rajčevski 4-3 Šujica 5-3 V.Spasovski)
RFK Novi Sad (Novi Sad) - NK Rijeka (Rijeka) 1-0 (Pirmajer)
Dinamo (Vinkovci) - Radnički (Pirot) 3-2 (1-0 J.Živaljić 1-1 Raičević 2-1 Mehmedalić 3-1 Mehmedalić 3-2 Krstić)
Budućnost (Titograd) - Rudar (Kakanj) 1-0 (Vujović)
FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo) - Partizan (Beograd) 3-0 (1-0 Dupovac 2-0 Simić 3-0 Sušić)
Rad (Beograd) - Radnički (Niš) 1-2 (1-0 Kusurović 1-1 Z.Mitić 1-2 Andrejević)
Sloboda (Tuzla) - NK Zagreb (Zagreb) 4-2 (1-0 Hukić (pen) 2-0 Mulahasanović 2-1 Čerček 3-1 Tucak (autogol) 3-2 Kovačić 4-2 Geca)

ČETVRT-FINALE

Hajduk (Split) - Vardar (Skoplje) 1-1 6-5 pen (1-0 Luketin (pen) 1-1 B.Nikolić)
RFK Novi Sad (Novi Sad) - Dinamo (Vinkovci) 1-1 (0-0, 0-0) 4-1 pen (1-0 Stanojević 1-1 Smolčić)
Budućnost (Titograd) - FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo) 3-2 (2-2, ?-?) (1-0 R.Bošković 1-1 Sušić 2-1 Martinović 2-2 Dupovac 3-2 A.Miročević)
Radnički (Niš) - Sloboda (Tuzla) 2-1 (0-1 Kovačević 1-1 Vojinović 2-1 Vojinović)

POLU-FINALE

Hajduk (Split) - RFK Novi Sad (Novi Sad) 2-0 (1-0 Rožić 2-0 B.Đorđević)
Radnički (Niš) - Budućnost (Titograd) 1-1 4-5 pen (1-0 Milošević (autogol) 1-1 A.Miročević)

FINALE

Hajduk (Split) - Budućnost (Titograd) 2-0 (0-0, 0-0)