1975-1976

U ovoj sezoni u takmičenju su učestvovali sledeći timovi:

  • Srbija - 14 predstavnika: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd), Partizan (Beograd), Vojvodina (Novi Sad), OFK Beograd (Beograd), Radnički (Niš), Radnički (Kragujevac), FK Bor (Bor), Proleter (Zrenjanin), FK Priština (Priština), Radnički (Pirot), Šumadija (Aranđelovac), Timok (Zaječar), Cement (Beočin), AFK (Ada).
  • Hrvatska - 6 predstavnika: Dinamo (Zagreb), Hajduk (Split), NK Rijeka (Rijeka), NK Zagreb (Zagreb), NK Osijek (Osijek), Istra (Pula).
  • Bosna i Hercegovina - 7 predstavnika: Željezničar (Sarajevo), FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo), Sloboda (Tuzla), Velež (Mostar), Čelik (Zenica), Jedinstvo (Bihać), Famos (Hrasnica).
  • Slovenija - 2 predstavnika: Olimpija (Ljubljana), Mura (Murska Sobota).
  • Makedonija - 2 predstavnika: Vardar (Skoplje), Vardar II (Skoplje).
  • Crna Gora - 1 predstavnik: Lovćen (Cetinje).

ŠESNAESTINA-FINALA

FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo) - NK Zagreb (Zagreb) 0-4 (0-1 Kovačić (pen) 0-2 Kovačić 0-3 Čerček 0-4 Rukljač)
Vardar II (Skoplje) - Mura (Murska Sobota) 4-1 (1-0 Krstevski 2-0 Krstevski (pen) 3-0 Bogoevski 3-1 Blašković 4-1 Lazarevski)
NK Osijek (Osijek) - Radnički (Niš) 0-1 (Vojinović)
Jedinstvo (Bihać) - Radnički (Pirot) 1-3 (1-0 Busić 1-1 Radović 1-2 Pavlović 1-3 Vučković)
Olimpija (Ljubljana) - Hajduk (Split) 0-1 (Buljan (pen))
Timok (Zaječar) - Željezničar (Sarajevo) 0-2 (0-1 Berjan 0-2 Jelušić)
Vojvodina (Novi Sad) - Cement (Beočin) 5-1 (1-0 Vučeković 2-0 Srdanović 3-0 Ivezić 4-0 Ivezić 5-0 Ivezić 5-1 Drapić (pen))
FK Priština (Priština) - Istra (Pula) 2-3 (0-1 Maras 0-2 Ignjatić 1-2 Kostić 2-2 Dončić 2-3 Maras)
Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) - NK Rijeka (Rijeka) 3-1 (1-0 Jelikić 2-0 Filipović 3-0 Andrejević 3-1 Makin)
Lovćen (Cetinje) - Proleter (Zrenjanin) 2-1 (1-0 Bušković 1-1 Savić 2-1 Radonjić)
OFK Beograd (Beograd) - Dinamo (Zagreb) 0-2 (0-1 Vabec 0-2 Zajec)
Šumadija (Aranđelovac) - FK Bor (Bor) 1-1 5-4 pen (0-1 S.Komljenović 1-1 Pejović)
Čelik (Zenica) - Partizan (Beograd) 1-0 (Peleš)
Sloboda (Tuzla) - AFK (Ada) 5-0 (1-0 Mulahasanović 2-0 Kovačević 3-0 Jašarević 4-0 Mulahasanović 5-0 Kovačević)
Famos (Hrasnica) - Vardar (Skoplje) 2-0 (1-0 Ćosić 2-0 Šumar)
Velež (Mostar) - Radnički (Kragujevac) 2-1 (0-1 Panić 1-1 Vukoje 2-1 Vukoje)

OSMINA-FINALA

Željezničar (Sarajevo) - Čelik (Zenica) 1-0 (Avdukić)
Vojvodina (Novi Sad) - Vardar II (Skoplje) 3-1 (1-1, 1-1) (0-1 Paunovski 1-1 Stakić 2-1 Ivezić 3-1 Pavković)
Radnički (Pirot) - Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) 4-2 (1-0 Raičević 2-0 Radović 2-1 Filipović 3-1 Bošković 4-1 Radović 4-2 Filipović)
Dinamo (Zagreb) - Sloboda (Tuzla) 3-1 (1-0 Vabec 2-0 Vabec 3-0 Kranjčar 3-1 Mulahasanović)
Istra (Pula) - Famos (Hrasnica) 0-1 (Ćosić)
Radnički (Niš) - Hajduk (Split) 1-6 (0-1 Jovanić 1-1 Stanković 1-2 Mužinić 1-3 Šurjak 1-4 Muzinić 1-5 Žungul 1-6 Jerković)
Šumadija (Aranđelovac) - Lovćen (Cetinje) 5-2 (1-0 Pejović 2-0 Plećević 3-0 Plećević 3-1 Radonjić (pen) 4-1 Plećević 5-1 Radosavljević 5-2 Stešević)
NK Zagreb (Zagreb) - Velež (Mostar) 1-0 (Čerček)

ČETVRT-FINALE

NK Zagreb (Zagreb) - Željezničar (Sarajevo) 2-1 (0-1 S.Kojović 1-1 Kafka 2-1 Rukljač)
Famos (Hrasnica) - Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 0-0 5-4 pen
Hajduk (Split) - Šumadija (Aranđelovac) 1-0 (0-0, 0-0) (Mijač)
Dinamo (Zagreb) - Radnički (Pirot) 2-0 (1-0 Kranjčar 2-0 Vabec)

POLU-FINALE

NK Zagreb (Zagreb) - Dinamo (Zagreb) 2-4 (0-1 Vabec 0-2 Kranjčar 0-3 Mustedanagić 1-3 Čerček 1-4 Tukša 2-4 Lipovac)
Hajduk (Split) - Famos (Hrasnica) 2-0 (1-0 Mijač 2-0 Jerković (pen))

FINALE

Hajduk (Split) - Dinamo (Zagreb) 1-0 (0-0, 0-0) (Ivica Surjak)