1962-1963

U Kupu je uzelo učešće 2.383 ekipe, a za završni deo su se plasirale ove ekipe :

  • Srbija - 11 predstavnika: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd), Vojvodina (Novi Sad), Partizan (Beograd), OFK Beograd (Beograd), Radnički (Niš), Radnički (Beograd), RFK Novi Sad (Novi Sad), Proleter (Zrenjanin), Rudar (Kosovska Mitrovica), Srem (Sremska Mitrovica), OFK Mladenovac (Mladenovac).
  • Hrvatska - 7 predstavnika: Dinamo (Zagreb), Hajduk (Split), NK Rijeka (Rijeka), Trešnjevka (Zagreb), NK Šibenik (Šibenik), Slavonija (Osijek), NK Karlovac (Karlovac).
  • Bosna i Hercegovina - 7 predstavnika: FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo), Željezničar (Sarajevo), Velež (Mostar), Sloboda (Tuzla), Čelik (Zenica), Borac (Banja Luka), Rudar (Kakanj).
  • Crna Gora - 3 predstavnika: Budućnost (Titograd), Sutjeska (Nikšić), Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje).
  • Slovenija - 2 predstavnika: Olimpija (Ljubljana), NK Maribor (Maribor).
  • Makedonija - 2 predstavnika: Vardar (Skoplje), Pobeda (Prilep).

ŠESNAESTINA-FINALA

Hajduk (Split) - Partizan (Beograd) 3-1
RFK Novi Sad (Novi Sad) - Trešnjevka (Zagreb) 1-0
Olimpija (Ljubljana) - Budućnost (Titograd) 2-4
Rudar (Kakanj) - Dinamo (Zagreb) 0-4
Radnički (Beograd) - Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 0-1
Proleter (Zrenjanin) - Borac (Banja Luka) 2-3
NK Maribor (Maribor) - NK Rijeka (Rijeka) 3-0
Slavonija (Osijek) - Velež (Mostar) 1-0
NK Karlovac (Karlovac) - OFK Beograd (Beograd) 0-1
NK Šibenik (Šibenik) - Radnički (Niš) 3-1 (1-1, 1-0)
Željezničar (Sarajevo) - Srem (Sremska Mitrovica) 2-5 (2-2, 1-0)
FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo) - Vardar (Skoplje) 2-4
Sloboda (Tuzla) - Rudar (Kosovska Mitrovica) 2-1 (1-1, 1-1)
Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje) - Sutjeska (Nikšić) 0-1
OFK Mladenovac (Mladenovac) - Čelik (Zenica) 2-6
Pobeda (Prilep) - Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) 2-8

OSMINA-FINALA

Borac (Banja Luka) - Čelik (Zenica) 1-2
Sutjeska (Nikšić) - Slavonija (Osijek) 4-2
Dinamo (Zagreb) - Sloboda (Tuzla) 3-0 (0-0, 0-0)
Vardar (Skoplje) - Budućnost (Titograd) 2-1
OFK Beograd (Beograd) - Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 0-1
Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) - NK Šibenik (Šibenik) 4-2
Srem (Sremska Mitrovica) - RFK Novi Sad (Novi Sad) 4-0
Hajduk (Split) - NK Maribor (Maribor) 2-0 (0-0, 0-0)

ČETVRT-FINALE

Čelik (Zenica) - Sutjeska (Nikšić) 0-1
Dinamo (Zagreb) - Vardar (Skoplje) 2-1
Vojvodina (Novi Sad) - Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) 0-0 4-2 pen
Srem (Sremska Mitrovica) - Hajduk (Split) 1-4

POLU-FINALE

Sutjeska (Nikšić) - Dinamo (Zagreb) 0-0 2-4 pen
Vojvodina (Novi Sad) - Hajduk (Split) 2-2 (2-2, 1-2) 5-7 pen

FINALE

Dinamo (Zagreb) - Hajduk (Split) 4-1 (0-1)