1961-1962

Učestvovalo je 2.284 tima.

  • Srbija - 11 predstavnika: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd), Partizan (Beograd), Vojvodina (Novi Sad), OFK Beograd (Beograd), RFK Novi Sad (Novi Sad), Radnički (Beograd), Radnički (Niš), Radnički (Sombor), Spartak (Subotica), Bačka (Bačka Palanka), Srem (Sremska Mitrovica).
  • Hrvatska - 8 predstavnika: Dinamo (Zagreb), Hajduk (Split), NK Rijeka (Rijeka), NK Split (Split), Lokomotiva (Zagreb), Varteks (Varaždin), Trešnjevka (Zagreb), Dinamo II (Zagreb).
  • Bosna i Hercegovina - 7 predstavnika: FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo), Velež (Mostar), Borac (Banja Luka), Željezničar (Sarajevo), Sloboda (Tuzla), Čelik (Zenica), Rudar (Kakanj).
  • Crna Gora - 3 predstavnika: Budućnost (Titograd), Sutjeska (Nikšić), Čelik (Nikšić).
  • Makedonija - 2 predstavnika: Vardar (Skoplje), Pelister (Bitolj).
  • Slovenija - 1 predstavnik: NK Maribor (Maribor).

ŠESNAESTINA-FINALA

Bačka (Bačka Palanka) - Borac (Banja Luka) 3-1
RFK Novi Sad (Novi Sad) - Vojvodina (Novi Sad) 2-1
NK Maribor (Maribor) - Lokomotiva (Zagreb) 2-2 (1-1, 1-0) penali 11-10
Rudar (Kakanj) - OFK Beograd (Beograd) 0-3
Velež (Mostar) - Radnički (Beograd) 3-1
Čelik (Zenica) - FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo) 0-1
Budućnost (Titograd) - Željezničar (Sarajevo) 3-1
Sutjeska (Nikšić) - NK Rijeka (Rijeka) 0-2
Spartak (Subotica) - Trešnjevka (Zagreb) 2-1
NK Split (Split) - Radnički (Niš) 2-0
Čelik (Nikšić) - Radnički (Sombor) 2-4
Varteks (Varaždin) - Dinamo II (Zagreb) 2-0
Pelister (Bitolj) - Dinamo (Zagreb) 1-4
Srem (Sremska Mitrovica) - Hajduk (Split) 0-1
Vardar (Skoplje) - Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) 1-2
Sloboda (Tuzla) - Partizan (Beograd) 1-0

OSMINA-FINALA

NK Rijeka (Rijeka) - Velež (Mostar) 1-2
OFK Beograd (Beograd) - Budućnost (Titograd) 1-0
Dinamo (Zagreb) - NK Split (Split) 3-0
FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo) - RFK Novi Sad (Novi Sad) 2-0
Varteks (Varaždin) - Spartak (Subotica) 0-2
Bačka (Bačka Palanka) - Sloboda (Tuzla) 1-2
Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) - NK Maribor (Maribor) 5-1
Radnički (Sombor) - Hajduk (Split) 1-0

ČETVRT-FINALE

Velež (Mostar) - OFK Beograd (Beograd) 0-1
Dinamo (Zagreb) - FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo) 1-0
Spartak (Subotica) - Sloboda (Tuzla) 1-0
Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) - Radnički (Sombor) 2-1

POLU-FINALE

OFK Beograd (Beograd) - Dinamo (Zagreb) 2-1
Spartak (Subotica) - Crvena Zvezda (Beograd) 4-3 (3-3, 1-1)

FINALE

OFK Beograd (Beograd) - Spartak (Subotica) 4-1 (2-0)