KUP EVROPSKIH SAMPIONA 1978/79

Sesnaestina finala(1/16)

13.09.1978. Partizan - Dynamo Dresden 2:0 (1:0)

27.09.1978. Dynamo Dresden - Partizan 2:0*(2:0,1:0)-penali 5:4

 

KUP POBJEDNIKA KUPOVA 1978/79

Sesnaestina finala(1/16)

13.09.1978. Rijeka - Wrexham 3:0 (2:0)

27.09.1978. Wrexham - Rijeka 2:0 (0:0)

Osmina finala(1/8)

18.10.1978. Rijeka - Beveren 0:0

01.11.1978. Beveren - Rijeka 2:0 (1:0)

 

KUP UEFA 1978/79

1.Kolo(1/32)

13.09.1978. Hajduk - Rapid Wien 2:0 (1:0)

13.09.1978. Dynamo Berlin - Crvena zvezda 5:2 (3:2)

27.09.1978. Rapid Wien - Hajduk 2:1 (0:1)

27.09.1978. Crvena zvezda - Dynamo Berlin 4:1 (0:1)

 Sesnaestina finala(1/16)

18.10.1978. Hajduk - Arsenal 2:1 (2:1)

18.10.1978. Sporting Gijon - Crvena zvezda 0:1 (0:0)

01.11.1978. Arsenal - Hajduk 1:0 (0:0)

01.11.1978. Crvena zvezda - Sporting Gijon 1:1 (0:1)

 Osmina finala(1/8)

22.11.1978. Crvena zvezda - Arsenal 1:0 (1:0)

06.12.1978. Arsenal - Crvena zvezda 1:1 (0:0)

Cetvrtfinale(1/4)

07.03.1979. Crvena zvezda - West Bromwich Albion 1:0 (0:0)

21.03.1979. West Bromwich Albion - Crvena zvezda 1:1 (1:0)

 Polufinale(1/2)

11.04.1979. Crvena zvezda - Hertha Berlin 1:0 (1:0)

25.04.1979. Hertha Berlin - Crvena zvezda 2:1 (2:0)

 Finale

09.05.1979. Crvena zvezda - Borussia Mönchengladbach 1:1 (1:0)

23.05.1979. Düsseldorf:Borussia Mönchengladbach - Crvena zvezda 1:0 (1:0)

 

INTERTOTO KUP 1978

Grupa 8

24.06.1978. Maccabi Netanya – Sloboda 2:2

01.07.1978. Elfsborg – Sloboda 1:0

08.07.1978. Lillestrøm – Sloboda 1:3

15.07.1978. Sloboda – Elfsborg 3:2

22.07.1978. Sloboda – Lillestrøm 2:1

29.07.1978. Sloboda – Maccabi Netanya 2:2

Tabela:

1. Maccabi Netanya 6 3 3 0 16- 8   9
2. Sloboda               6 3 2 1 12- 9   8
3. Elfsborg               6 2 2 2 11-15  6
4. Lillestrøm             6 0 1 5   6-13  1

Grupa 9

24.06.1978. Vojvodina – Grazer AK 3:5

01.07.1978. Start – Vojvodina 1:0

08.07.1978. Pirin – Vojvodina 2:1

15.07.1978. Vojvodina – Start 5:1

22.07.1978. Grazer AK – Vojvodina 1:2

29.07.1978. Vojvodina – Pirin 2:1

Tabela:

1. Grazer AK  6 4 0 2  15- 9   8
2. Pirin           6 3 1 2    9- 7   7
3. Vojvodina   6 3 0 3  13-11  6
4. Start           6 1 1 4    6-16  3